PC Party Executive

Table Officers

Ex-Officio Members

District Vice-Presidents

District 1
Glace Bay-Dominion, Cape Breton-Whitney Pier, and Sydney-Membertou
Todd McDougall

District 2
Victoria-The Lakes, Northside-Westmount, and Cape Breton East
Rob Andrews

District 3
Inverness, Richmond, and Guysborough-Tracadie
Barry Landry

District 4
Pictou Centre, Pictou West, Pictou East, and Antigonish
TBA

District 5
Cumberland North, Cumberland South, Colchester North,
Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River, and Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley
Andy Smith

District 6
Hants East, Waverly-Fall River-Beaver Bank, Sackville-Uniacke, Sackville-Cobequid, and Hammonds Plains-Lucasville
David Conrad

District 7
Bedford Basin, Bedford South, Timberlea-Prospect, Clayton Park West, and Fairview-Clayton Park
TBA

District 8
Halifax Atlantic, Halifax Armdale, Halifax Chebucto, Halifax Needham, and Halifax Citadel-Sable Island
Mike Salterio

District 9
Dartmouth North, Dartmouth East, Dartmouth South, and Eastern Passage
Elizabeth Doyle

District 10
Cole Harbour-Dartmouth, Cole Harbour, Preston, and Eastern Shore
Robert Plante

District 11
Chester-St. Margaret's, Lunenburg, Lunenburg West, Queens, and Shelburne
David Bond

District 12
Argyle, Yarmouth, Clare, and Digby-Annapolis
Marc Blinn

District 13
Annapolis, Kings West, Kings North, Kings South, and Hants West
Martha MacQuarrie

Members At Large

Committee Chairs & Other Ex-Officio

Management Committee Members

  • Julie Chaisson
  • Tim Houston
  • Penny Morash
  • David MacGregor
  • Chris Lydon
  • Rob Andrews
  • Andy Smith
  • Tara Miller
  • Peter Orser
  • Stephen Taylor
  • Rob Shea

Past Presidents

  • Ms. Tara Miller, February 2016 – February 2019
  • Ms. Janet Fryday Dorey, February 2012 – February 2016
  • Mr. Robert Batherson, November 2009 – February 2012
  • Mr. Scott Armstrong, February 2006- November 2009
  • Mr. John MacDonell, February 2004- February 2006
  • Mr. Grant Galbraith, February 2002- February 2004
  • Ms. Heather Foley Melvin, April 2000 –  February 2002
  • Mr. Tom Jarmyn, February 1999 – April 2000
  • The late Mr. Stephen Mont, February 1996 – February 1999
  • Hon. Alfie MacLeod, October 1994 – February 1996
  • Mr. Jim White, February 1994 – October 1994
  • The late Mr. Jim Connors, February 1993 – February 1994
  • Mr. Blair Mitchell, November 1991 – February 1993
  • Mrs. Irene Swindells, February 1988 – November 1991
  • The late Mr. John Abbass, January 1985 – February 1988
  • The late Miss. Helen Gillis, February 1983 – January 1985
  • The late Mr. John Grant
  • The late Mrs. Sylivia Isenor
  • Mr. Gordon Tidman
  • Hon. Angus MacIsaac
  • Mr. Walter Goodfellow
  • The late Mr. Maurice Flemming
  • The late Hon. Finlay MacDonald
  • The late Rt. Hon. Robert L. Stanfield